Hawk Headquarters
 
 Jordan Lewis
 
 
PLAYER PROFILE
Position: Centre
Number: 3
Games: 63
Goals: 21
Born: 24 April 1986
Height: 186
Weight: 87
From: Warrnambool/Geelong U18
First Played: 2005
Nickname: Taz, Chief
Jordan is a tough midfielder/flanker from the Geelong Falcons. He was selected at pick 7 in the 2004 National Draft for his toughness and ability to win the contested footy.

Lewis had a sensational 2004 in the TAC Cup, gathering 30 touches a game, including 85 in 2 weeks.

With an AFL-ready body, he stepped straight into senior football and was Hawthorn's most impressive 2005 rookie. In both 2006 and 2007 he built on his endurance to become a quality midfielder for the Hawks, one of the most consistent and tough players at the club.
Achievements
Rising Star Nomination - 2005 (Round 11)
 
 
Copyright © 2006 Hawk Headquarters
View Disclaimer