Hawk Headquarters
 
 Max Bailey
 
 
PLAYER PROFILE
Position: Ruck
Number: 1
Games: 4
Goals: 0
Born: 23 Oct 1986
Height: 206
Weight: 93
From: West Perth, WA
First Played: 2006
Nickname: Bails
A massive kid at 206cm, Bailey was drafted at pick 18 in 2005. He quickly showed he had a future at AFL level, showing signs in the pre-season competition and impressing with his maturity around the club.

Max was given his opportunity late in the season and played four games, mostly off the bench. Unforunately he ruptured his ACL during pre-season and missed the entire 2007 season.
 
 
Copyright © 2006 Hawk Headquarters
View Disclaimer