Hawk Headquarters
 
 Brent Guerra
 
 
PLAYER PROFILE
Position: Back Pocket
Number: 18
Games: 39
Goals: 6
Born: 29 May 1982
Height: 181
Weight: 91
From: Bendigo Pioneers/St Kilda
First Played: 2006
Nickname: Goo
A small forward for Port Adelaide and St Kilda, Guerra was drafted in the 2006 pre-season draft. His hardness and good skills were a welcome addition to a young side, and he quickly slotted into the 22 as a small defender.

However, Guerra's debut season was interrupted by two lengthy suspensions for hits on Lewis Roberts-Thompson and Nick Dal Santo.

His 2007 was much more consistent, playing every game and showing great skills bringing the ball out of defence.
 
 
Copyright © 2006 Hawk Headquarters
View Disclaimer