Hawk Headquarters
 
 Mitchell Thorp
 
 
PLAYER PROFILE
Position:
Number: 31
Games: 1
Goals: 1
Born: 25/12/1988
Height: 194
Weight: 86
From: Northern Bombers, Tas
First Played: 0
Nickname:
Key position player taken at pick 6 in the 2006 National Draft. His confidence quickly became well known around the AFL traps, and he made a solid comeback from hip surgery, making his debut against Richmond at the MCG.

Unfortunately further injuries stopped any more senior action. Will be looking to get amongst it in 2008.
 
 
Copyright © 2006 Hawk Headquarters
View Disclaimer